Cisco SFP-10G-SR module

KSh 8,000.00

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

☆ Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

☆ Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch

☆ Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

☆ Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

☆ Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link