HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

Original price was: KSh 17,000.00.Current price is: KSh 15,500.00.

HP X130 10G SFP+ provides the following features:

①    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet

②    Transmission distance up to 300 meters (OM3 MM fiber)

③    Hot-Swappable if your device supports

④    Plugs into SFP+ port

⑤    Industry-standard LC duplex connector

⑥    Compliant to SFP+ Electrical & Mechanical MSA

⑦    0°C to +70°C case operating temperature range

⑧    Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant

⑨    RoHS 6/6 compliant